top of page

Privacy Statement. 

Connected Coaching, address can be requested via info@connectedcoaching.nl, in ROTTERDAM, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

address can be requested via info@connectedcoaching.nl

+31 6 2000 5394  

Stephan Ledder is the Data Protection Officer of Connected Coaching He can be reached via info@connectedcoaching.nl

www.connectedcoaching.nl  

Personal data that we process

 

Connected Coaching processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this information to us yourself.  

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:  

- First and last name  

- Organization you work for  

- Genus  

- Address details  

- Phone number  

- Email address  

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone  

- Location details  

- List of customer contact details through an app  

- Bank account number (of the organization you work for, or the party that pays our invoice).  

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

 

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@connectedcoaching.nl and we will delete this information.  

 

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

 

Connected Coaching processes your personal data for the following purposes:  

- To deliver goods and/or services to you  

- Handling your payment  

- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services  

- Inform you about changes to our services and products  

 

Automated decision making

 

Connected Coaching never makes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Connected Coaching).  

 

How long we keep personal data

 

Connected Coaching does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:  

Name and address details, email, telephone number, gender maximum 5 years until last agreement  

· Financial data for invoicing (including bank account number) in accordance with tax laws and regulations.  

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

 

Connected Coaching does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Connected Coaching remains responsible for these processing operations.  

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

 

Connected Coaching only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.  

 

View, modify or delete data

 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Connected Coaching and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.  

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@connectedcoaching.nl.  

 

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.  

Connected Coaching would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons  

 

How we secure personal data

 

Connected Coaching takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@connectedcoaching.nl 

Version August 2021 

bottom of page